REPERTORY

DANCE-THEATRE / CHOREOGRAPHIC-THEATRE :

• Municipal Theatre (Opera Hause) Bonn - 2003 / 2006 (Regie: Johann Kresnik)
- Ulrike Meinhof
- Hans-Christian Andersen (Role "The naked King")
- Hannelore Kohl
- Hundred Years of Solitude
- Goya
- Frida Kahlo (Role "Alejandro")
- Picasso
- A Dream of Waltz - Creation of Werner Schroetter
- The Olimpic Games 2036 (directed by Ruby Edelman) (Role "Yusuf")
- Satelit 8 (Role "Kafka")

• VOLKSBÜHNE - BERLIN - 2000 / 2002 (Regie: Johann Kresnik)
- Frida Kahlo (Role "Alejandro")
- Giselle (Directed by: Konstanze Lauterbach)
- Goya
- Garten der Lüste - BSE
- Picasso (Uraufführung)

• EXPO 2000 - The World Exhibition - HANNOVER
- Flambée Human Facets - At Expo-See (Megaproject open-air, in the water)

DRAMA

• SCHAUSPIELHAUS DÜSSELDORF - 2009 / 2010
- The Castle (Das Schloss, after Kafka) - (Directed by: Alexander Müller-Elmau) (As Arthur)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BONN - 2004 / 2005
- Roberto Zucco - (Directed by: Johann Kresnik) (As a dancer and Solosinger)
- Remembering America - (Directed by A. Brunsbach) - (Main role "Rob")

• DEUTSCHES THEATER, BERLIN - 2001/2004
- Bloody Marriage - (Directed by: Konstanze Lauterbach) (Solodancer)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMEN - AM GOETHEPLATZ, BREMEN - 1999
- Faust I (as a dancer) (Directed by: Manfred Karge)
- Yerma (Solodancer) (Directed by: Konstanze Lauterbach)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMERHAVEN - 1998
- Bullets over Broadway (Gangster "Aldo") (Directed by: Holger Schultze)
- As soon as five years pass by - (Pantomime) (Directed by: Astrid Jacob)

MUSICAL

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BONN - Shows at Bezirksregierung Düsseldorf - April 2006
- Summer Night Dream (Solosinger) (Directed by: Klaus Weise) Conductor: Michael Barfuss (with Philharmonie Essen Orchestra)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE LÜBECK - 1999
- Anatevka (Solodancer "Russischen Tanz" and "Flaschentanz")

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMEN (AM GOETHEPLATZ) - 1997 / 1999
- West Side Story - ("Shark boy" and "Chino") (Directed by: Rosamund Gilmore)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMERHAVEN - 1993 / 1998
- La Cage aux Folles - ("Cagelle Alexandra") (Directed by: Gerhard Platiel)
- Chicago (Regie: Gerhard Platiel)
- West Side Story ("Chino") (Directed by: Peter Grisebach)
- Kiss me, Kate ("Paul") (Directed by: Peter Grisebach)
- The Rocky Horror Show ("Ralph Rapshat" und Tänzer) (Directed by: Dirk Böhling)

OPERA

• OPERA HOUSE OF DUSSELDORF (DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN) - 2013
- A Florentine Tragedy - (Harlekin) (Directed by: Barbara Klimo)

• OPERA HOUSE DUSSELDORF (DEUTSCHE OPER AM RHEIN) - 2009
- Moses und Aron - (Dancer) (Directed by: Christoph Nel)

• HELMUT-LIST HALLE, GRAZ - 2003
- Begehren - Contemporary Opera from Beat Furrer. (Direction and Choreography by Reinhild Hoffmann) . World Opening - Cultura Capital of Europe
Further Performances - September 2003 - Ruhr-Triennale, Bochum - Germany

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMEN (AM GOETHEPLATZ) - 1999 / 2001
- La Traviata - (Solodancer "Spanischen Tanz" and "Pierrot" (Pantomime) 3rd Act) (Directed by: Ernst-Theo Richter)

• OPERA HOUSE BONN - 1998 / 1999
- Idomeneo (Corps du Ballet) (Directed by: Christof Loy)

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMERHAVEN - 1993 / 1998
- The clever little vixen - (solo dancer)
- Maske in Blue - ("José" - as Actor and as a dancer)
- Raskolnikoff - (Opera) (Pantomime)
- Die Fledermaus (The Bat) - ("Iwan" - Actor and dancer) (Regie: Wolfgang Dosch)
- The Bayadere (as "Dewa, the Prince's servant")

BALLET

• MUNICIPAL THEATRE BREMERHAVEN - 1993 / 1998 (Choreographer: Ricardo Fernando)
- Pulcinella
- The fire bird
- Don Quichote
- Coppelia ("Dr. Coppelius")
- Cinderella
- Carmen Suite ("Jose")
- Carmina Burana
- The Nutcracker (Solist "Spanischen Tanz")

ASSISTENT OF DIRECTION

• School of Music (Musikhochschule) Robert Schumann, Düsseldorf - 2010/12/13
Opera “Le Nozze di Figaro”, “Gianni Schicchi” and “Le Comte Ory” - Direction: Sabine Hartmannshenn
“Cosi fan tute” - Direction: Gregor Horres

• Opera House Düsseldorf (Deutsche Oper am Rhein) - 2009-2011
Opera “Robin Hood” and “The Booted Cat”, Regie: Svenja Tiedt

• Assitent of Production @ Schauspielhaus and Opera House Düsseldorf - 2009
“Das Schloss” (The Castle), Directio: Alexander Müller-Elmau

• Assistent of Choreography @ Opera House Düsseldorf - 2009
Opera “Moses und Aron”, Direction: Christoph Nel

• Regiehospitanz (observer of the director) - Stadttheater Bremerhaven 1996/97
Opera ELEKTRA, Direction Peter Grisebach
Drama AS SOON AS FIVE YEARS GO BY, (Garcia Lorca), Direction: Astrid Jacob
Opera ALBERT HERRING, Direction: Wolfgang Lachnitt.

OWN PRODUCTIONS

• "VAGAS IMPRESSOES SOBRE A LOUCURA" - Sao Paulo, 1989
Music- E. Satie and R. Vimol

• "GENERALPROBE EINES KONZERTES" (Dress rehearsal of a concert)
Solo Dance-theatre- Juni 1995, at Municipal Theatre Bremerhaven "kleines Haus" Music - Rachmaninow and others Text: Nietzsche Make up: Katharina Rompf Performed by "Young Choreographers"
• Complete Version (1:15min) - February 1998 - Theater im Fischereihafen, Bremerhaven

• "DEMERSUM IN AETERNUM" - Solo (Music - Dead Can dance and Arvo Pärt)
February 1999 - Bremen, Municipal Theatre (Festival 10°. Bremer Tanzherbst)

• "EWIGZEIT (Eternaltime)"- Solo Dance-theatre (Music - Madredeus, Pink Floyd)
November 1999 - Bremen, Galerie des Westens. Next performances: January 2000 in Bremerhaven

• "TU ES" - (Work in Progress with Claudia Hanfgarn)
November 1999, Bremen, Galerie des Westens. Next performances: January 2000 in Bremerhaven

• "WENN DIESE STRAßE MEINE WÄRE..." ("If this street were mine...")
Dance-piece for three female dancers
March 2000 - Bremerhaven - Theater im Fischeireihafen and Bremen, Municipal Theatre (Festival Tanz Bremen 2000)

• "MACH MICH FERTIG... ICH WILL MICH SCHLAFEN LEGEN..." (Solo)
("Make me ready.... I want to go to bed...")
March 2000 - Bremen, Municipal Theatre (Festival Tanz Bremen 2000)
Next performances March 2000, Berlin

• "GASPARD" (or "CONSUMATUM EST") - (Solo)
April 2002 - Berlin, Theatre Volksbühne

• "ETERNITY, LIBERTY, MOVEMENT" (for six dancers)
Music - Dead Can Dance, Villa Lobos, Z. Preisner
Text - Walt Whitman
May 2004 - Municipal Theatre of Bonn